Round 2

Under 12 Denis O'Donovan Trophy

Limit Date

17th October 2026

Results

ID Home Away Winners
2.01Homewood School 0-4 Aylesford School - Sports CollegeAylesford School - Sports College
2.02St Gregory's School 7-1 Malling SchoolSt Gregory's School
2.03Cornwallis Academy 1-4 Tunbridge Wells GS for BoysTunbridge Wells GS for Boys
2.04Meopham School 1-3 Trinity School (S'oaks)Trinity School (S'oaks)
2.05Leigh Academy Wilmington 2-5 Ravens Wood SchoolRavens Wood School
2.06Darrick Wood School 3-4 St Paul's AcademySt Paul's Academy
2.07Thomas Tallis School 2-0 Beths GSThomas Tallis School
2.08Leigh Stationers Academy 3-0 Sir Geoffrey Leigh AcademyLeigh Stationers Academy
2.09Hurstmere School 11-2 Orion Eden ParkHurstmere School
2.10Charles Darwin School 3-1 Lift BexleyheathCharles Darwin School
2.11Ravensbourne School 3-8 St Columba's RC Boys SchoolSt Columba's RC Boys School
2.12Bishop Justus C of E School 0-2 Bexley GSBexley GS
2.13Bullers Wood School for Boys 13-0 Cleeve Park SchoolBullers Wood School for Boys
2.14Hayes School 4-1 Leigh Academy BexleyHayes School
2.15Haberdashers' Askes Crayford Ac. 1-3 Harris Academy BeckenhamHarris Academy Beckenham
2.17St Anselm's Catholic School 4-3 Dover Christ Church AcademySt Anselm's Catholic School
2.19Sir Roger Manwood's Sch. 1-4 Dane Court GSDane Court GS
2.21Sandwich TS 2-11 Canterbury AcademyCanterbury Academy
2.22Hartsdown Academy 1-8 Dover GS for BoysDover GS for Boys
2.23Chatham & Clarendon GS 0-4 Simon Langton GS for BoysSimon Langton GS for Boys
2.24Turner Free School 0-3 Herne Bay High SchoolHerne Bay High School
2.26Sittingbourne School 2-6 Howard SchoolHoward School
2.27Leigh Academy Minster 2-3 Fulston Manor SchoolFulston Manor School
2.28Rainham Mark GS 4-1 Borden GSRainham Mark GS
2.29Maritime Academy 5-0 St John's RC Comp SchoolMaritime Academy
2.31Norton Knatchbull School 1-3 Oakwood Park GSOakwood Park GS
2.32School of Science & Technology 4-3 Northfleet TCSchool of Science & Technology

Fixtures

ID Association Opponent DateKick-Off
2.08 Leigh Stationers Academy 3-0 Sir Geoffrey Leigh Academy 29-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.26 Sittingbourne School 2-6 Howard School 30-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.30 Lenham School 2-0 Leigh Academy Longfield 30-Sep-2026 -Incomplete F
2.25 Valley Park School 2-0 Queen Elizabeth's GS 01-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
2.12 Bishop Justus C of E School 0-2 Bexley GS 02-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.17 St Anselm's Catholic School 4-3 Dover Christ Church Academy 05-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.14 Hayes School 4-1 Leigh Academy Bexley 05-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.05 Leigh Academy Wilmington 2-5 Ravens Wood School 05-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.11 Ravensbourne School 3-8 St Columba's RC Boys School 07-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.02 St Gregory's School 7-1 Malling School 08-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.09 Hurstmere School 11-2 Orion Eden Park 08-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.10 Charles Darwin School 3-1 Lift Bexleyheath 12-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.22 Hartsdown Academy 1-8 Dover GS for Boys 12-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.24 Turner Free School 0-3 Herne Bay High School 12-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.04 Meopham School 1-3 Trinity School (S'oaks) 12-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.21 Sandwich TS 2-11 Canterbury Academy 13-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.23 Chatham & Clarendon GS 0-4 Simon Langton GS for Boys 13-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.07 Thomas Tallis School 2-0 Beths GS 13-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.29 Maritime Academy 5-0 St John's RC Comp School 13-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.19 Sir Roger Manwood's Sch. 1-4 Dane Court GS 13-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.31 Norton Knatchbull School 1-3 Oakwood Park GS 13-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.01 Homewood School 0-4 Aylesford School - Sports College 14-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.15 Haberdashers' Askes Crayford Ac. 1-3 Harris Academy Beckenham 14-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.16 Harris Academy Falconwood 0-2 Orion Coopers School 14-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
2.06 Darrick Wood School 3-4 St Paul's Academy 14-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.18 Harvey GS for Boys 2-0 Charles Dickens School 14-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
2.13 Bullers Wood School for Boys 13-0 Cleeve Park School 15-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.03 Cornwallis Academy 1-4 Tunbridge Wells GS for Boys 15-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.27 Leigh Academy Minster 2-3 Fulston Manor School 15-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.28 Rainham Mark GS 4-1 Borden GS 15-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.32 School of Science & Technology 4-3 Northfleet TC 16-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.20 Chilmington Green School 0-2 King Ethelbert School 17-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F