Thanet SFA

Inter-District

Statistics

Statistics from current season

PlayedWonDrewLostGoals ForGoals Against
22102105052

Fixtures

Statistics from current season

Association Opponent Competition DateKick-Off
Maidstone SFA 0-2 Thanet SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 29-Sep-2018 -Incomplete A
Thanet SFA 2-2 Medway SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 13-Oct-2018 -Complete
Thanet SFA 4-0 Swale SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 24-Nov-2018 -Complete
Dover SFA 1-0 Thanet SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 15-Dec-2018 -Complete
Maidstone SFA 2-0 Thanet SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 29-Sep-2018 -Incomplete A
Thanet SFA 4-5 Shepway SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 03-Nov-2018 -Complete
Thanet SFA 3-2 Swale SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 01-Dec-2018 -Complete
Dover SFA 2-0 Thanet SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 15-Dec-2018 -Incomplete A
Gravesham SFA 8-1 Thanet SFAUnder 14 President's Shield 29-Sep-2018 -Complete
Thanet SFA 0-8 Medway SFAUnder 14 President's Shield 24-Nov-2018 -Complete
Dover SFA 1-2 Thanet SFAUnder 15 Fletcher Trophy 10-Sep-2018 19:30Complete
Swale SFA 2-3 Thanet SFAUnder 15 Fletcher Trophy 08-Oct-2018 19:30Complete
Thanet SFA 2-0 Maidstone SFAUnder 16 Trophy 29-Sep-2018 -Incomplete A
North Kent SFA 3-0 Thanet SFAUnder 16 Trophy 24-Nov-2018 -Complete
Gravesham SFA 0-10 Thanet SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 29-Sep-2018 -Complete
Thanet SFA 3-2 North Kent SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 13-Oct-2018 -Complete
West Kent SFA 0-4 Thanet SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 10-Nov-2018 -Complete
Thanet SFA 3-3 Medway SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 01-Dec-2018 -Complete
Thanet SFA 2-0 Croydon SFAUnder 14 Eagle's Trophy 17-Nov-2018 -Incomplete F
Canterbury St Augustines SFA 2-0 Thanet SFAUnder 14 Eagle's Trophy 01-Dec-2018 -Incomplete F
Thanet SFA 2-5 West Kent SFAUnder 12 Patrick Haugh Trophy 17-Nov-2018 -Complete
Thanet SFA 3-4 Swale SFAUnder 13 Wimbledon Challenge Cup 24-Nov-2018 -Complete

Squads

Under 12's

Squads

Under 12's Girls

Girls Squad

Under 13's

Boys Squad

Under 14's

Boys Squad

Under 15's

Squad

Under 16's

Boys Squad

Contacts

Matt Wakefield

Chairman
07764 490450
Send me an email

Shaun Martin Lynch

Secretary
07920 769009
Send me an email

Kaylee Marie Jenifer Swan

Child Welfare Officer
07581 166695

Daniel Fagg

Under 12 Team Manager
07506 157813
Send me an email

Darren MIller

Under 12 Girls Team Manager
07528 816344
Send me an email

Antony Cuttress

Under 13 Team Manager
07875 752835
Send me an email

Danny Rouse

Under 14 Team Manager
07540 425509
Send me an email

Paul Lamb

Under 15 Team Manager
07776 262927
Send me an email

Affiliated Schools

Statistics from current season

Team PlWDL
Dane Court GS3821215
Charles Dickens School11407
Chatham & Clarendon GS185211
Hartsdown Academy9108
Royal Harbour Academy8305
St George's C of E School (B'stairs)161204
Ursuline College2210210