Dane Court GS

Inter-School

Statistics

Statistics from current season

PlayedWonDrewLostGoals ForGoals Against
38212158881

Fixtures

Statistics from current season

Association Opponent Competition DateKick-Off
Harvey GS for BoysvDane Court GSUnder 19 White Cup 16-Jan-2019 -Pending
Leigh AcademyvDane Court GSUnder 17 Harry Wiltshire Cup 19-Jan-2019 -Pending
Dane Court GSvDover GS for BoysUnder 15 Portex Trophy 12-Jan-2019 -Pending
Association Opponent Competition DateKick-Off
Dane Court GS 1-0 Gravesend GS for BoysUnder 19 White Cup 03-Oct-2018 -Complete
Farringtons School 0-2 Dane Court GSUnder 19 White Cup 14-Nov-2018 -Incomplete F
Chatham & Clarendon GS 3-4 Dane Court GSUnder 19 White Cup 12-Dec-2018 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 2-3 Dane Court GSUnder 16 Girls Competition 27-Sep-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 1-5 Highsted GSUnder 16 Girls Competition 09-Oct-2018 -Complete
Marsh Academy 8-2 Dane Court GSUnder 13 Girls' Competition 15-Oct-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 2-0 Westlands SchoolUnder 16 French Cup 19-Sep-2018 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 0-3 Dane Court GSUnder 16 French Cup 11-Oct-2018 -Complete
Hurstmere School 5-0 Dane Court GSUnder 16 French Cup 08-Nov-2018 -Complete
St Edmunds School (C'bury) 1-5 Dane Court GSUnder 17 Harry Wiltshire Cup 12-Nov-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 11-1 Oasis Academy (IOSA)Under 17 Harry Wiltshire Cup 11-Dec-2018 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 1-0 Dane Court GSUnder 12 Kengate-Beasley Trophy 02-Oct-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 5-4 Folkestone AcademyUnder 18 Silver Jubilee Trophy 18-Oct-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 1-2 Maidstone GS for GirlsUnder 18 Silver Jubilee Trophy 20-Nov-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 2-0 Blackfen School for GirlsUnder 19 2nd XI Cup 14-Nov-2018 -Incomplete F
Queen Elizabeth's GS 5-0 Dane Court GSUnder 19 2nd XI Cup 12-Dec-2018 -Complete
Borden GS 4-2 Dane Court GSEast Kent Premier Division 26-Sep-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 2-2 Chatham & Clarendon GSEast Kent Premier Division 28-Sep-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 3-1 Harvey GS for BoysEast Kent Premier Division 31-Oct-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 0-3 Norton Knatchbull SchoolEast Kent Premier Division 21-Nov-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 2-0 Queen Elizabeth's GSEast Kent Premier Division 05-Dec-2018 -Incomplete F
Dover GS for Boys 0-1 Dane Court GSEast Kent Premier Division 17-Oct-2018 -Complete
Maidstone GS for Boys 1-1 Dane Court GSEast Kent Premier Division 07-Nov-2018 -Complete
Oakwood Park GS 3-1 Dane Court GSEast Kent Premier Division 28-Nov-2018 -Complete
Simon Langton GS for Boys 3-1 Dane Court GSEast Kent Premier Division 10-Oct-2018 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 4-3 Dane Court GSUnder 14 Girls C & S Trophy 25-Sep-2018 -Complete
Dover GS for Boys 4-4 Dane Court GSUnder 13 Kent Messenger Shield 09-Oct-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 2-4 Simon Langton GS for BoysUnder 13 Kent Messenger Shield 09-Nov-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 7-1 Saint Anselm's Catholic SchoolUnder 14 Wilf Armory Trophy 17-Sep-2018 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 1-1 Dane Court GSUnder 14 Wilf Armory Trophy 08-Oct-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 0-3 Norton Knatchbull SchoolUnder 14 Wilf Armory Trophy 15-Nov-2018 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 1-2 Dane Court GSUnder 15 Portex Trophy 12-Oct-2018 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 1-2 Dane Court GSUnder 15 Portex Trophy 20-Nov-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 3-0 Dover Christ Church AcademyUnder 15 Portex Trophy 13-Dec-2018 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 2-4 Dane Court GSUnder 16 Invicta Trophy 05-Oct-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 1-3 John Wallis C of E AcademyUnder 16 Invicta Trophy 09-Nov-2018 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 0-3 Dane Court GSUnder 12 Denis O'Donovan Trophy 09-Oct-2018 -Complete
Dane Court GS 1-3 Dover GS for BoysUnder 12 Denis O'Donovan Trophy 14-Nov-2018 -Complete

Squads

Boys

Squads

Girls

Squads

Under 19's

Squads

Postal Address

Broadstairs Road
Broadstairs
CT10 2RT

Contacts

Ian Wallace

Teacher i/c Boys, Girls & U19's
Send me an email