Hayes School

Inter-School

Statistics

Statistics from current season

PlayedWonDrewLostGoals ForGoals Against
6234127179126

Fixtures

Statistics from current season

Association Opponent Competition DateKick-Off
Hayes SchoolvBeths GSNorth Kent Premier Division 18-Dec-2019 -Pending
Blackfen SchoolvHayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 06-Nov-2019 -Pending
Hayes SchoolvBlackfen SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 12-Feb-2020 -Pending
Hayes SchoolvChrist the King CollegeNorth Kent Division 2 04-Mar-2020 -Pending
Hayes SchoolvFarringtons SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 27-Nov-2019 -Pending
Hayes SchoolvLangley Park SFBNorth Kent Division 2 18-Dec-2019 -Pending
Hayes SchoolvRavensbourne SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 15-Jan-2020 -Pending
Hayes SchoolvSimon Langton GS for BoysUnder 17 Harry Wiltshire Cup- -Pending
Association Opponent Competition DateKick-Off
Oakwood Park GS 2-0 Hayes SchoolEast Kent Premier Division 26-Feb-2020 -Complete
Beths GS 0-2 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Premier Division 09-Oct-2019 -Complete
Bexley GS 3-2 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Premier Division 08-Jan-2020 -Complete
Christ the King College 0-3 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Premier Division 05-Feb-2020 -Complete
Gravesend GS for Boys 0-2 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Premier Division 20-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 5-1 Bexley GSNorth Kent Premier Division 16-Oct-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 3-0 Christ the King CollegeNorth Kent Premier Division 15-Jan-2020 -Complete
Hayes School 1-3 Gravesend GS for BoysNorth Kent Premier Division 06-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 3-2 Ravensbourne SchoolNorth Kent Premier Division 04-Dec-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 0-2 Wilmington GS for BoysNorth Kent Premier Division 02-Oct-2019 -Complete
Ravensbourne School 1-2 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Premier Division 25-Sep-2019 -Complete
Wilmington GS for Boys 3-0 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Premier Division 22-Jan-2020 -Complete
Oakwood Park GS 2-0 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Premier Division 29-Jan-2020 -Complete
Beths GS 2-1 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 16-Oct-2019 -Complete
Bishop Challoner School 3-1 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 05-Feb-2020 -Complete
Charles Darwin School 0-7 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 26-Feb-2020 -Complete
Christ the King College 0-5 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 20-Nov-2019 -Complete
Farringtons School 2-4 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 04-Dec-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 0-2 Beths GSNorth Kent Division 2 29-Jan-2020 -Complete
Hayes School 2-3 Bishop Challoner SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 11-Mar-2020 -Complete
Hayes School 6-0 Charles Darwin SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 13-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 5-1 Newstead Wood SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 25-Sep-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 2-4 Townley GSNorth Kent Division 2 09-Oct-2019 -Complete
Langley Park SFB 3-0 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 18-Sep-2019 -Complete
Newstead Wood School 2-5 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 24-Feb-2020 -Complete
Ravensbourne School 1-0 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 02-Oct-2019 -Complete
Townley GS 3-3 Hayes SchoolNorth Kent Division 2 22-Jan-2020 -Complete
Northfleet TC 0-2 Hayes SchoolUnder 12 Denis O'Donovan Trophy 24-Sep-2019 -Incomplete F
Woolwich Polytechnic 1-3 Hayes SchoolUnder 12 Denis O'Donovan Trophy 11-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 2-1 St Columba's SchoolUnder 12 Denis O'Donovan Trophy 28-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 0-2 Hurstmere SchoolUnder 12 Denis O'Donovan Trophy 11-Jan-2020 -Complete
Beths GS 1-3 Hayes SchoolUnder 12 Kengate-Beasley Trophy 26-Sep-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 7-3 Bonus Pastor Catholic CollegeUnder 12 Kengate-Beasley Trophy 14-Oct-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 3-2 Farringtons SchoolUnder 12 Kengate-Beasley Trophy 19-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 1-3 Hurstmere SchoolUnder 12 Kengate-Beasley Trophy 11-Jan-2020 -Complete
Hayes School 11-0 Haberdashers Crayford Ac.Under 13 Kent Messenger Shield 30-Sep-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 6-0 St Columba's SchoolUnder 13 Kent Messenger Shield 15-Oct-2019 -Complete
Woolwich Polytechnic 5-2 Hayes SchoolUnder 13 Kent Messenger Shield 18-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 5-4 St Paul's AcademyUnder 13 B Team Cup 24-Sep-2019 -Complete
St Columba's School 2-1 Hayes SchoolUnder 13 B Team Cup 10-Oct-2019 -Complete
Northfleet TC 10-1 Hayes SchoolUnder 14 Wilf Armory Trophy 17-Oct-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 4-1 Woolwich PolytechnicUnder 15 Portex Trophy 08-Oct-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 2-7 Bexley GSUnder 15 Portex Trophy 13-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayesbrook School 0-2 Hayes SchoolUnder 16 French Cup 01-Oct-2019 -Incomplete F
Hayes School 0-2 Howard SchoolUnder 16 French Cup 15-Oct-2019 -Complete
Bexleyheath Academy 2-6 Hayes SchoolUnder 17 Harry Wiltshire Cup 22-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 2-0 Bishop Challoner SchoolUnder 17 Harry Wiltshire Cup 14-Dec-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 3-0 Dover GS for BoysUnder 17 Harry Wiltshire Cup 24-Jan-2020 -Complete
Hayes School 3-4 Beths GSUnder 19 2nd XI Cup 11-Dec-2019 -Complete
Kent College, Canterbury 1-3 Hayes SchoolUnder 19 White Cup 13-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 4-8 Thomas Tallis SchoolUnder 19 White Cup 11-Dec-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 1-3 Leigh AcademyUnder 16 Invicta Trophy 12-Sep-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 15-0 Harris Academy FalconwoodUnder 13 Girls' Competition 10-Oct-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 3-2 King Henry SchoolUnder 13 Girls' Competition 15-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 0-2 Ravensbourne SchoolUnder 13 Girls' Competition 07-Jan-2020 -Complete
St Gregory's School 0-5 Hayes SchoolUnder 14 Girls C & S Trophy 23-Sep-2019 -Complete
Rainham School for Girls 3-5 Hayes SchoolUnder 14 Girls C & S Trophy 14-Nov-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 4-3 Bexley GSUnder 14 Girls C & S Trophy 08-Jan-2020 -Complete
Hayes School 2-3 Bullers Wood SchoolUnder 14 Girls C & S Trophy 18-Jan-2020 -Complete
Ravensbourne School 5-2 Hayes SchoolUnder 16 Girls Competition 16-Oct-2019 -Complete
Hayes School 2-0 Maidstone GS for GirlsUnder 18 Silver Jubilee Trophy 17-Oct-2019 -Complete
St Gregory's School 1-0 Hayes SchoolUnder 18 Silver Jubilee Trophy 18-Nov-2019 -Complete

Squads

Boys

Squads

Girls

Squads

Under 19's

Squads

Postal Address

West Common Road
Hayes
Bromley
BR2 7DB

Contacts

J. Healey

Teacher i/c Boys & U19's
Send me an email

L. Bayne

Teacher i/c Girls
Send me an email

Mr J Sullivan

Assistant i/c Girls
Send me an email