Round 2

Under 16 Invicta Trophy

Limit Date

17th October 2026

Results

ID Home Away Winners
2.01Tunbridge Wells GS for Boys 3-4 Meopham SchoolMeopham School
2.02Hayes School 2-1 St Gregory's SchoolHayes School
2.03Leigh Academy Longfield 4-0 Harris Academy OrpingtonLeigh Academy Longfield
2.04Trinity School (S'oaks) 3-3 Wrotham SchoolWrotham SchoolP
2.05Northfleet TC 0-5 Howard SchoolHoward School
2.07Brompton Academy 0-5 Malling SchoolMalling School
2.08Cornwallis Academy 4-2 St John's RC Comp SchoolCornwallis Academy
2.11Leigh Academy Bexley 1-7 Langley Park SFBLangley Park SFB
2.12Lift Bexleyheath 2-2 Bishop Justus C of E SchoolLift BexleyheathP
2.13Leigh Stationers Academy 5-1 Hurstmere SchoolLeigh Stationers Academy
2.14Bonus Pastor Catholic College 2-5 Welling SchoolWelling School
2.15Darrick Wood School 2-5 Bexley GSBexley GS
2.16Ravensbourne School 2-2 St Paul's AcademyRavensbourne SchoolP
2.17Homewood School 5-0 Maidstone GS for BoysHomewood School
2.18Dulwich School, Cranbrook 2-1 St Augustine AcademyDulwich School, Cranbrook
2.19Bethany School 0-7 School of Science & TechnologySchool of Science & Technology
2.20Brockhill Park PA College 3-0 Lenham SchoolBrockhill Park PA College
2.22Chatham & Clarendon GS 4-3 Sir Roger Manwood's Sch.Chatham & Clarendon GS
2.23Ursuline College 2-0 Dane Court GSUrsuline College
2.25Turner Free School 1-6 King Ethelbert SchoolKing Ethelbert School
2.26Harvey GS for Boys 4-1 St Anselm's Catholic SchoolHarvey GS for Boys
2.27Folkestone Academy 2-2 Royal Harbour AcademyFolkestone AcademyP
2.28Hartsdown Academy 2-0 Canterbury AcademyHartsdown Academy
2.30Borden GS 8-1 Herne Bay High SchoolBorden GS
2.31Queen Elizabeth's GS 2-6 Fulston Manor SchoolFulston Manor School
2.32Sittingbourne School 1-3 Rainham Mark GSRainham Mark GS

Fixtures

ID Association Opponent DateKick-Off
2.20 Brockhill Park PA College 3-0 Lenham School 16-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.14 Bonus Pastor Catholic College 2-5 Welling School 24-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.12 Lift Bexleyheath 2-2 Bishop Justus C of E School 29-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.11 Leigh Academy Bexley 1-7 Langley Park SFB 30-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.15 Darrick Wood School 2-5 Bexley GS 30-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.07 Brompton Academy 0-5 Malling School 30-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.23 Ursuline College 2-0 Dane Court GS 05-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.17 Homewood School 5-0 Maidstone GS for Boys 05-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.26 Harvey GS for Boys 4-1 St Anselm's Catholic School 07-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.22 Chatham & Clarendon GS 4-3 Sir Roger Manwood's Sch. 08-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.18 Dulwich School, Cranbrook 2-1 St Augustine Academy 09-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.30 Borden GS 8-1 Herne Bay High School 09-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.19 Bethany School 0-7 School of Science & Technology 09-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.09 Beths GS 0-2 Ravens Wood School 09-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
2.13 Leigh Stationers Academy 5-1 Hurstmere School 12-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.05 Northfleet TC 0-5 Howard School 12-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.08 Cornwallis Academy 4-2 St John's RC Comp School 12-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.31 Queen Elizabeth's GS 2-6 Fulston Manor School 12-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.10 Thomas Tallis School 2-0 Harris Academy Beckenham 12-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
2.01 Tunbridge Wells GS for Boys 3-4 Meopham School 13-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.27 Folkestone Academy 2-2 Royal Harbour Academy 13-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.16 Ravensbourne School 2-2 St Paul's Academy 13-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.04 Trinity School (S'oaks) 3-3 Wrotham School 14-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.28 Hartsdown Academy 2-0 Canterbury Academy 14-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.21 King's School, Canterbury 2-0 Archbishops School 14-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
2.02 Hayes School 2-1 St Gregory's School 15-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.25 Turner Free School 1-6 King Ethelbert School 15-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.32 Sittingbourne School 1-3 Rainham Mark GS 15-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.03 Leigh Academy Longfield 4-0 Harris Academy Orpington 16-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.06 Bullers Wood School for Boys 0-2 St Columba's RC Boys School 16-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
2.29 Simon Langton GS for Boys 2-0 St John Fisher School 17-Oct-2026 -Incomplete A
2.24 Charles Dickens School 2-0 St Edmund's Catholic School 19-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F