Bromley & District SFA

Inter-District

Statistics

Statistics from current season

PlayedWonDrewLostGoals ForGoals Against
482581511477

Fixtures

Statistics from current season

Association Opponent Competition DateKick-Off
Bromley & District SFAvCroydon SFAUnder 13 Wimbledon Challenge Cup- -Pending
South London SFAvBromley & District SFAUnder 14 Eagle's Trophy- -Pending
Association Opponent Competition DateKick-Off
Brighton & Hove SFA 4-1 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 12-Oct-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 2-1 West Kent North SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 09-Nov-2019 -Complete
Gravesham SFA 0-2 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 23-Nov-2019 -Incomplete F
Bromley & District SFA 2-0 West Kent South SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 14-Dec-2019 -Complete
North Kent SFA 1-1 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 04-Jan-2020 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 2-0 Maidstone SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 18-Jan-2020 -Incomplete F
Bromley & District SFA 1-2 Canterbury St Augustines SFAUnder 12 AB Taylor Trophy & Holy Cross Cup 08-Feb-2020 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 2-1 Medway SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 21-Sep-2019 -Complete
West Kent SFA 1-3 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 12-Oct-2019 -Complete
North Kent SFA 4-2 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 09-Nov-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 5-2 Ashford & Weald SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 23-Nov-2019 -Complete
Brighton & Hove SFA 1-2 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 07-Dec-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 6-1 Gravesham SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 14-Dec-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 0-3 West Kent SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 08-Feb-2020 -Complete
Medway SFA 2-1 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 11-Jan-2020 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 0-3 North Kent SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League 29-Feb-2020 -Complete
Gravesham SFA 2-2 Bromley & District SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 28-Sep-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 1-4 North Kent SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 04-Jan-2020 -Complete
Maidstone SFA 0-0 Bromley & District SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 29-Feb-2020 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 6-0 West Kent SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 16-Nov-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 4-1 Brighton & Hove SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 30-Nov-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 7-0 Gravesham SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 14-Dec-2019 -Complete
North Kent SFA 3-1 Bromley & District SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 18-Jan-2020 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 3-0 Maidstone SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 25-Jan-2020 -Complete
West Kent SFA 2-1 Bromley & District SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 07-Mar-2020 -Complete
Brighton & Hove SFA 2-1 Bromley & District SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 08-Feb-2020 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 7-2 Medway SFAUnder 13 Charles Harvey & Twenty Twelve Trophies 14-Mar-2020 -Complete
Gravesham SFA 1-4 Bromley & District SFAUnder 14 President's Shield 28-Sep-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 0-5 North Kent SFAUnder 14 President's Shield 12-Oct-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 2-2 West Kent SFAUnder 14 President's Shield 23-Nov-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 3-5 Maidstone SFAUnder 14 President's Shield 18-Jan-2020 -Complete
Brighton & Hove SFA 3-2 Bromley & District SFAUnder 14 President's Shield 04-Jan-2020 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 4-1 Gravesham SFAUnder 15 Fletcher Trophy 07-Oct-2019 19:30Complete
Bromley & District SFA 2-1 North Kent SFAUnder 15 Fletcher Trophy 02-Dec-2019 19:30Complete
Bromley & District SFA 4-0 Maidstone SFAUnder 15 Fletcher Trophy 13-Jan-2020 19:30Complete
North Kent SFA 1-1 Bromley & District SFAUnder 16 Trophy 28-Sep-2019 -Complete
Swale SFA 2-0 Bromley & District SFAUnder 16 Trophy 14-Dec-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 2-0 Brighton & Hove SFAUnder 16 Trophy 18-Jan-2020 -Incomplete F
Basildon SFA 4-3 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 Patrick Haugh Trophy 16-Nov-2019 -Complete
Swale SFA 0-2 Bromley & District SFAUnder 13 Wimbledon Challenge Cup 23-Nov-2019 -Complete
Brighton & Hove SFA 3-4 Bromley & District SFAUnder 13 Wimbledon Challenge Cup 01-Feb-2020 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 3-2 Basildon SFAUnder 13 Wimbledon Challenge Cup 22-Feb-2020 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 4-3 Ashford & Weald SFAUnder 14 Eagle's Trophy 02-Nov-2019 -Complete
Medway SFA 2-4 Bromley & District SFAUnder 14 Eagle's Trophy 14-Dec-2019 -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 5-0 Canterbury St Augustines SFAUnder 14 Eagle's Trophy 08-Feb-2020 -Complete
Ashford & Weald SFA 0-0 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League- -Complete
Bromley & District SFA 0-0 Brighton & Hove SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League- -Complete
Gravesham SFA 0-0 Bromley & District SFAUnder 12 Girls Super League- -Complete

Squads

Under 12's

Boys Squad

Under 12's Girls

Squad

Under 13's

Boys Squad

Under 14's

Boys Squad

Under 15's

Boys Squad

Under 16's

Boys Squad

Contacts

Mark Hammond

Chairman

To contact Mark, please do so through one of the other contacts.

Roger Dickson

Secretary
07593 505404
Send me an email

Sue Whittaker

Child Welfare Officer
07879 623699
Send me an email

Danny Rowe

Under 12 Team Manager
07577 200800
Send me an email

Les Bennett

Under 12 Girls Team Manager
07775 531251
Send me an email

Adam Royall

Under 13 Team Manager
07871 439012
Send me an email

Steve Aris

Under 14 Team Manager
07778 113812
Send me an email

Matt Griffiths

Under 15 Team Manager
07894 916727
Send me an email

Matt Griffiths

Under 16 Team Manager
07894 916727
Send me an email

Affiliated Schools

Statistics from current season

Team PlWDL
Bishop Challoner School191414
Bishop Justus C of E School4021019
Bonus Pastor Catholic College2515010
Charles Darwin School5016331
Coopers School307419
Darrick Wood School2512112
Farringtons School3210022
Haberdashers Knights Ac.211443
Harris Academy Beckenham257117
Harris Academy Orpington278217
Hayes School6234127
Kemnal TC0000
Ravensbourne School7832739
Ravens Wood School7333139
Saint Olave's GS161015
St Paul's Academy211209
Bullers Wood School131012
Langley Park SFG4202
Eltham College1001
Langley Park SFB11524
Colfe's School0000
Bromley High School6402
Bickley Park School0000
Eden Park High School5203
Bullers Wood School for Boys9306
Newstead Wood School217113