Round 2

Under 16 French Cup for Girls

Limit Date

17th October 2026

Results

ID Home Away Winners
2.04Farringtons School 0-5 Dartford GS for GirlsDartford GS for Girls
2.05Newstead Wood School 3-1 Tonbridge GSNewstead Wood School
2.12Ursuline College 3-0 Queen Elizabeth's GSUrsuline College
2.13Rainham Mark GS 3-1 Sydenham & Dulwich Girls GDSTRainham Mark GS
2.15Leigh Academy Minster 3-5 School of Science & TechnologySchool of Science & Technology

Fixtures

ID Association Opponent DateKick-Off
2.04 Farringtons School 0-5 Dartford GS for Girls 23-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.07 Thomas Tallis School 2-0 Blackfen School for Girls 29-Sep-2026 -Incomplete F
2.13 Rainham Mark GS 3-1 Sydenham & Dulwich Girls GDST 30-Sep-2026 -Complete
2.15 Leigh Academy Minster 3-5 School of Science & Technology 06-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.05 Newstead Wood School 3-1 Tonbridge GS 06-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.11 Sandwich TS 0-2 Charles Dickens School 08-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
2.12 Ursuline College 3-0 Queen Elizabeth's GS 08-Oct-2026 -Complete
2.16 Invicta GS 2-0 Mayfield GS 10-Oct-2026 -Incomplete F
2.10 Canterbury AcademyvSir Roger Manwood's Sch. 17-Oct-2026 -Pending
2.01 Northfleet School for GirlsvLeigh Stationers Academy 17-Oct-2026 -Pending
2.02 Harris Academy BeckenhamvSt Gregory's School 17-Oct-2026 -Pending
2.03 Langley Park SFGvSt Paul's Academy 17-Oct-2026 -Pending
2.14 Robert Napier SchoolvHighsted GS 17-Oct-2026 -Pending
2.06 Bullers Wood School for GirlsvDarrick Wood School 17-Oct-2026 -Pending
2.08 Leigh Academy BexleyvHayes School 17-Oct-2026 -Pending
2.09 Westlands SchoolvHighworth GS 17-Oct-2026 -Pending