Round 1

Under 16 French Cup for Girls

Limit Date

26th September 2026

Results

ID Home Away Winners
1.01Northfleet School for Girls 2-0 Townley GSNorthfleet School for Girls
1.02Haberdashers' Askes Crayford Ac. 0-6 Leigh Stationers AcademyLeigh Stationers Academy
1.04St Gregory's School 2-1 Hillview SFGSt Gregory's School
1.05Newstead Wood School 6-1 Bennett Memorial Diocesan SchoolNewstead Wood School
1.06Trinity School (S'oaks) 1-5 Tonbridge GSTonbridge GS
1.07Bullers Wood School for Girls 7-1 Bonus Pastor Catholic CollegeBullers Wood School for Girls
1.14Rochester GS 0-1 Sydenham & Dulwich Girls GDSTSydenham & Dulwich Girls GDST

Fixtures

ID Association Opponent DateKick-Off
1.06 Trinity School (S'oaks) 1-5 Tonbridge GS 16-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.03 Harris Academy Beckenham 2-0 Lift Bexleyheath 21-Sep-2026 -Incomplete F
1.04 St Gregory's School 2-1 Hillview SFG 21-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.02 Haberdashers' Askes Crayford Ac. 0-6 Leigh Stationers Academy 22-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.14 Rochester GS 0-1 Sydenham & Dulwich Girls GDST 22-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.08 Darrick Wood School 2-0 Dartford Science & Technology College 23-Sep-2026 -Incomplete F
1.07 Bullers Wood School for Girls 7-1 Bonus Pastor Catholic College 24-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.01 Northfleet School for Girls 2-0 Townley GS 24-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.09 Dane Court GS 0-2 Westlands School 26-Sep-2026 -Incomplete A
1.10 Highworth GS v Bye 26-Sep-2026 -Pending
1.11 Canterbury Academy 2-0 Marsh Academy 26-Sep-2026 -Incomplete A
1.13 Bye v Rainham Mark GS 26-Sep-2026 -Pending
1.15 Bye v Robert Napier School 26-Sep-2026 -Pending
1.16 Brompton Academy 0-2 Highsted GS 26-Sep-2026 -Incomplete A
1.12 Sir Roger Manwood's Sch. 2-0 Herne Bay High School 26-Sep-2026 -Incomplete F
1.05 Newstead Wood School 6-1 Bennett Memorial Diocesan School 28-Sep-2026 -Complete