East Kent Division 2
Holders: Oakwood Park GS
Fixture | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|
- There are no fixtures to show - |
Association | Pl | W | D | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Borden GS | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 |
Simon Langton GS for Boys | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
Oakwood Park GS | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
Harvey GS for Boys | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
Maidstone GS for Boys | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
Dover GS for Boys | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
Play-Off Semi-Finals
Limit Date: 30th Jan (fixed date)
Fixture | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|
- There are no fixtures to show - |
League Final (1st Leg)
Limit Date: 27th Feb (fixed date)
Fixture | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|
Simon Langton GS for Boys | vs | Borden GS | 27-Feb |
League Final (2nd Leg)
Limit Date: 6th Mar (fixed date)
Fixture | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|
Borden GS | vs | Simon Langton GS for Boys | 06-Mar |
Team | |
---|---|
Borden GS | |
Harvey GS for Boys | |
Norton Knatchbull School | |
Queen Elizabeth's GS | |
Dover GS for Boys | |
Maidstone GS for Boys | |
Oakwood Park GS | |
Simon Langton GS for Boys | |
Ravensbourne School | |
Farringtons School |
Past Winners
1981-82 Simon Langton GS; 1982-83 Dover GS; 1983-84 Info Required; 1984-85 Oakwood Park GS; 1985-86 Oakwood Park GS; 1986-87 Harvey GS; 1987-88 Info Required; 1988-89 Maidstone GS; 1989-90 Harvey GS; 1990-91 Howard; 1991-92 Queen Elizabeth's GS; 1992-93 Dover GS; 1993-94 Canterbury High; 1994-95 Minster; 1995-96 Borden GS; 1996-97 Info Required; 1997-98 Info Required; 1998-99 Info Required; 1999-00 Info Required; 2000-01 Info Required; 2001-02 Info Required; 2002-03 Info Required; 2003-04 Tunbridge Wells GS; 2004-05 Maidstone GS; 2005-06 Tunbridge Wells GS; 2006-07 Maidstone GS; 2007-08 Maidstone GS; 2008-09 Tunbridge Wells GS; 2009-10 Harvey GS; 2010-11 Astor of Hever; 2011-12 Astor of Hever; 2012-13 Simon Langton GS; 2013-14 Simon Langton GS; 2014-15 Maidstone GS; 2015-16 Tunbridge Wells GS; 2016-17 Oakwood Park GS; 2017-18 Oakwood Park GS.
IMPORTANT NOTES
- Cup dates to be notified.
- January 30th: Play-off semi-finals: 1st NK2 v 2nd EK2, 1st EK2 v 2nd NK2
27th February: League final: 1st leg
6th March: League Final 2nd leg: - All league games must be played as scheduled and results submitted within 2 hours of each game.
- All games must be played on or before Wednesday 19th December