Round 1

Under 12 Denis O'Donovan Trophy

Limit Date

26th September 2026

Results

ID Home Away Winners
1.01Wrotham School 2-2 Homewood SchoolHomewood SchoolP
1.02Aylesford School - Sports College 2-1 Bennett Memorial Diocesan SchoolAylesford School - Sports College
1.03Leigh Academy Wilmington 8-1 Welling SchoolLeigh Academy Wilmington
1.04Ravens Wood School 2-1 Wilmington GS for BoysRavens Wood School
1.05Bonus Pastor Catholic College 0-7 Hurstmere SchoolHurstmere School
1.08Dover Christ Church Academy 3-2 Ursuline CollegeDover Christ Church Academy
1.09Sandwich TS 2-0 St George's C of E School (B'stairs)Sandwich TS
1.10Brockhill Park PA College 2-4 Canterbury AcademyCanterbury Academy
1.11Westlands School 1-2 Valley Park SchoolValley Park School

Fixtures

ID Association Opponent DateKick-Off
1.07 St Anselm's Catholic School 2-0 Folkestone Academy 11-Sep-2026 -Incomplete F
1.09 Sandwich TS 2-0 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 17-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.02 Aylesford School - Sports College 2-1 Bennett Memorial Diocesan School 21-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.01 Wrotham School 2-2 Homewood School 23-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.11 Westlands School 1-2 Valley Park School 23-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.04 Ravens Wood School 2-1 Wilmington GS for Boys 24-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.08 Dover Christ Church Academy 3-2 Ursuline College 24-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.03 Leigh Academy Wilmington 8-1 Welling School 25-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.05 Bonus Pastor Catholic College 0-7 Hurstmere School 25-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.10 Brockhill Park PA College 2-4 Canterbury Academy 25-Sep-2026 -Complete
1.12 Maritime Academy 2-0 St John Fisher School 26-Sep-2026 -Incomplete A
1.06 Bye v Bullers Wood School for Boys 26-Sep-2026 -Pending