Round 2

Under 13 Wimbledon Challenge Cup

Limit Date (fixed date)

28th January 2023

Results

ID Home Away Winners
2.02Basildon SFA 2-3 South-East Sussex SFASouth-East Sussex SFA
2.03Maidstone SFA 2-2 South London SFAMaidstone SFAP
2.04Swale SFA 8-0 West Kent SFASwale SFA
2.05Brighton & Hove SFA 9-1 Medway SFABrighton & Hove SFA
2.06Thanet SFA 8-0 Gravesham SFAThanet SFA

Fixtures

ID Association Opponent DateKick-Off
2.04 Swale SFA 8-0 West Kent SFA 31-Dec-2022 -Complete
2.01 Croydon SFA 2-0 Tonbridge & Malling SFA 28-Jan-2023 -Incomplete F
2.03 Maidstone SFA 2-2 South London SFA 28-Jan-2023 -Complete
2.05 Brighton & Hove SFA 9-1 Medway SFA 28-Jan-2023 -Complete
2.06 Thanet SFA 8-0 Gravesham SFA 28-Jan-2023 -Complete
2.07 Havering SFA 2-0 Greenwich SFA 28-Jan-2023 -Incomplete F
2.08 Dartford SFA 2-0 Shepway SFA 03-Mar-2023 -Incomplete F
2.02 Basildon SFA 2-3 South-East Sussex SFA 04-Mar-2023 -Complete