Fixtures

Academies League Championship South

League Table

PosAssociationPlWDLFAPtsGD
1stSt George's C of E School (B'stairs)201811811355+68
2ndDover Christ Church Academy201604641848+46
3rdMarsh Academy201226372838+9
4thFolkestone Academy201208643536+29
5thUrsuline College201118534934+4
6thSandwich TS209110514628+5
7thCanterbury Academy207211384723-9
8thHerne Bay High School155010293315-4
9thTowers School165011317015-39
10thGoodwin Academy17301430779-47
11thSpires Academy1601155671-62

Fixtures

Association Opponent DateKick-Off
Folkestone Academy 2-0 Spires Academy 12-Sep-2018 -Incomplete A
Goodwin Academy 3-2 Sandwich TS 12-Sep-2018 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 1-10 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 12-Sep-2018 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 12-0 Towers School 12-Sep-2018 -Complete
Marsh Academy 4-2 Ursuline College 12-Sep-2018 -Complete
Spires AcademyvGoodwin Academy 19-Sep-2018 -Pending
Towers School 0-13 Folkestone Academy 19-Sep-2018 -Complete
Ursuline College 6-4 Canterbury Academy 19-Sep-2018 -Complete
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 2-1 Marsh Academy 19-Sep-2018 -Complete
Sandwich TS 2-3 Herne Bay High School 19-Sep-2018 -Complete
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 2-0 Ursuline College 26-Sep-2018 -Complete
Goodwin Academy 14-0 Towers School 26-Sep-2018 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 14-0 Spires Academy 26-Sep-2018 -Complete
Marsh Academy 4-3 Sandwich TS 26-Sep-2018 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 3-2 Canterbury Academy 26-Sep-2018 -Complete
Towers SchoolvHerne Bay High School 10-Oct-2018 -Pending
Sandwich TS 0-4 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 10-Oct-2018 -Complete
Spires Academy 1-2 Marsh Academy 10-Oct-2018 -Complete
Ursuline College 0-3 Dover Christ Church Academy 10-Oct-2018 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 1-2 Folkestone Academy 10-Oct-2018 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 0-2 Dover Christ Church Academy 17-Oct-2018 -Incomplete A
Goodwin Academy 0-5 Canterbury Academy 17-Oct-2018 -Complete
Sandwich TS 3-3 Ursuline College 31-Oct-2018 -Complete
Spires Academy 2-4 Sandwich TS 07-Nov-2018 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 2-0 Goodwin Academy 07-Nov-2018 -Complete
Ursuline College 3-1 Folkestone Academy 07-Nov-2018 -Complete
Towers School 3-6 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 07-Nov-2018 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 1-5 Herne Bay High School 07-Nov-2018 -Complete
Marsh Academy 2-1 Towers School 14-Nov-2018 -Complete
Sandwich TS 4-0 Towers School 21-Nov-2018 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 0-2 Dover Christ Church Academy 21-Nov-2018 -Complete
Spires Academy 0-4 Ursuline College 21-Nov-2018 -Complete
Marsh Academy 0-1 Canterbury Academy 21-Nov-2018 -Complete
Towers SchoolvSpires Academy 28-Nov-2018 -Pending
Canterbury Academy 0-4 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 28-Nov-2018 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 2-0 Herne Bay High School 28-Nov-2018 -Complete
Ursuline College 5-2 Goodwin Academy 28-Nov-2018 -Complete
Herne Bay High SchoolvGoodwin Academy 05-Dec-2018 -Pending
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 2-1 Dover Christ Church Academy 05-Dec-2018 -Complete
Sandwich TS 5-4 Canterbury Academy 05-Dec-2018 -Complete
Towers School 1-5 Ursuline College 05-Dec-2018 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 0-0 Spires Academy 12-Dec-2018 -Complete
Sandwich TS 0-2 Folkestone Academy 12-Dec-2018 -Complete
Ursuline College 2-0 Herne Bay High School 12-Dec-2018 -Complete
Goodwin Academy 0-4 Marsh Academy 12-Dec-2018 -Complete
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 3-0 Spires Academy 14-Dec-2018 -Complete
Marsh Academy 2-0 Herne Bay High School 19-Dec-2018 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 3-5 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 19-Dec-2018 -Complete
Spires Academy 2-7 Dover Christ Church Academy 19-Dec-2018 -Complete
Towers School 4-1 Canterbury Academy 19-Dec-2018 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 2-1 Marsh Academy 09-Jan-2019 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 1-4 Towers School 09-Jan-2019 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 3-0 Spires Academy 09-Jan-2019 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 2-4 Sandwich TS 09-Jan-2019 -Complete
Goodwin Academy 0-11 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 09-Jan-2019 -Complete
Sandwich TS 10-2 Goodwin Academy 16-Jan-2019 -Complete
Spires Academy 0-12 Folkestone Academy 16-Jan-2019 -Complete
Towers School 0-2 Dover Christ Church Academy 16-Jan-2019 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 3-2 Towers School 23-Jan-2019 -Complete
Goodwin Academy 2-0 Spires Academy 23-Jan-2019 -Complete
Marsh Academy 1-1 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 23-Jan-2019 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 3-5 Ursuline College 23-Jan-2019 -Complete
Spires AcademyvHerne Bay High School 30-Jan-2019 -Pending
Towers School 5-0 Goodwin Academy 30-Jan-2019 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 4-0 Sandwich TS 01-Feb-2019 -Complete
Herne Bay High SchoolvTowers School 06-Feb-2019 -Pending
Folkestone Academy 2-4 Canterbury Academy 06-Feb-2019 -Complete
Marsh Academy 2-0 Spires Academy 06-Feb-2019 -Complete
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 3-0 Sandwich TS 06-Feb-2019 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 2-3 Ursuline College 06-Feb-2019 -Complete
Spires Academy 0-6 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 13-Feb-2019 -Complete
Towers School 7-0 Marsh Academy 13-Feb-2019 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 3-0 Goodwin Academy 13-Feb-2019 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 3-0 Folkestone Academy 13-Feb-2019 -Complete
Ursuline College 0-3 Sandwich TS 13-Feb-2019 -Complete
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 3-0 Canterbury Academy 27-Feb-2019 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 8-3 Ursuline College 27-Feb-2019 -Complete
Sandwich TS 2-0 Spires Academy 27-Feb-2019 -Incomplete F
Goodwin Academy 3-9 Dover Christ Church Academy 27-Feb-2019 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 0-2 Canterbury Academy 27-Feb-2019 -Incomplete F
Sandwich TS 1-2 Marsh Academy 27-Feb-2019 -Complete
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 3-0 Towers School 28-Feb-2019 -Complete
Canterbury Academy 1-1 Marsh Academy 06-Mar-2019 -Complete
Ursuline College 2-0 Spires Academy 06-Mar-2019 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 3-0 Herne Bay High School 06-Mar-2019 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 3-0 Goodwin Academy 06-Mar-2019 -Complete
Ursuline College 0-6 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 06-Mar-2019 -Complete
Towers School 2-4 Sandwich TS 07-Mar-2019 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 3-1 Sandwich TS 08-Mar-2019 -Complete
Spires AcademyvTowers School 13-Mar-2019 -Pending
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 3-0 Folkestone Academy 13-Mar-2019 -Complete
Goodwin Academy 2-8 Ursuline College 13-Mar-2019 -Complete
Herne Bay High School 0-2 Folkestone Academy 13-Mar-2019 -Incomplete F
Marsh Academy 2-1 Dover Christ Church Academy 13-Mar-2019 -Complete
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 3-0 Goodwin Academy 19-Mar-2019 -Complete
Ursuline College 0-2 Towers School 20-Mar-2019 -Incomplete A
Goodwin AcademyvHerne Bay High School 20-Mar-2019 -Pending
Canterbury Academy 3-2 Sandwich TS 20-Mar-2019 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 3-2 St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 20-Mar-2019 -Complete
Folkestone Academy 1-3 Marsh Academy 20-Mar-2019 -Complete
St George's C of E School (B'stairs) 2-0 Herne Bay High School 22-Mar-2019 -Complete
Ursuline College 0-3 Marsh Academy 22-Mar-2019 -Complete
Marsh Academy 3-0 Goodwin Academy 27-Mar-2019 -Complete
Sandwich TS 1-0 Dover Christ Church Academy 27-Mar-2019 -Complete
Goodwin Academy 2-4 Folkestone Academy 27-Mar-2019 -Complete
Spires Academy 0-2 Canterbury Academy 27-Mar-2019 -Incomplete F
Herne Bay High School 0-2 Ursuline College 27-Mar-2019 -Complete
Dover Christ Church Academy 2-0 Marsh Academy 01-Apr-2019 -Complete
Marsh Academy 0-2 Folkestone Academy 03-Apr-2019 -Incomplete F
Canterbury Academy 0-1 Dover Christ Church Academy 04-Apr-2019 -Complete