Under 11 Boys Squad Selection 2020-21

Season 2020-21 Trials

IMPORTANT - PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING STATEMENT CAREFULLY

Thank you to all the players for attending the Under 11 Boys final trials. The trials were of an extremely high standard and making decisions on selection has been very difficult.

Further information regarding the squad will be sent to all selected players as soon as possible.

Well done to the players listed below who will make up the squads for next seasons U11 Boys.

If you have been unsuccessful we know this will come as a disappointment to you but we hope that you will continue to give of your best in matches for your School and District, in which case there may very well be further opportunity for you to have a chance of representing the County. We maintain an awareness of the progress of players throughout Kent, and there are often those who come through having at first missed out and there may also be an opportunity, in two year’s time, for you to be nominated by your School for the Under 14 squad.

Please note that, because of the high number of players (several hundred) in the KSFA trial system, we are unable to provide individual player feedback or to enter into discussions relating to selection.

The following players have been selected to be a part of the Under 11 Boys Squads for the season 2020-21:

 

Venue

Unspecified

Players

Player SchoolDistrict
Marli COLLIERDiscovery SchoolBSA PSFA
Finley CORBYKingsdown & Ringwould Primary SchoolDover & Deal PSFA
Jack DUFFYRadnor House SevenoaksWest Kent PSFA
Sonny HULMEMinster Church of England Primary SchoolThanet PSFA
Mikel JACKTunstall C of E Primary SchoolSwale PSFA
Billy KINGDartford Bridge Community Primary SchoolDartford & District PSFA
Jack KINGSTONHoly Trinity of Lamorbey C of E SchoolBexley PSFA
Oliver LEIGHIstead Rise Primary SchoolGravesham PSFA
Harry MARKLEYRed Hill Primary SchoolOrpington & Bromley PSFA
Sonny MORRISHSteephill Primary SchoolGravesham PSFA
Sean SINASt Vincent's Catholic Primary SchoolOrpington & Bromley PSFA
Vlad STARUKHDarrick Wood Junior SchoolOrpington & Bromley PSFA
Joshua STONEThe Academy of WoodlandsMedway PSFA
Alfie STONESt George's C of E Foundation SchoolThanet PSFA
Evan SURREYTiger Primary SchoolMaidstone PSFA
Reggie WATSONSt Christopher's the Hall SchoolOrpington & Bromley PSFA